312 E William St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $190,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E William St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $185,613, approximately $172 per square foot. 312 E William St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Maclean Hazel L
Bought by
Hazel L Maclean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Maclean Hazel L and Maclean Torquil Donald
Bought by
Maclean Hazel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Maclean Torquil Donald
Bought by
Maclean Torquil Donald and Maclean Hazel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1989
Sold by
Maclean Torquel Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1989
Sold by
Reed Ruth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazel L Maclean | -- | -- | |
| Maclean Hazel L | -- | None Available | |
| Maclean Torquil Donald | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,365 | $15,925 | $34,440 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $50,365 | $15,925 | $34,440 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $48,125 | $14,455 | $33,670 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $48,125 | $14,455 | $33,670 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $48,125 | $14,455 | $33,670 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $40,600 | $11,830 | $28,770 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $40,600 | $11,830 | $28,770 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $40,600 | $11,830 | $28,770 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $35,245 | $10,850 | $24,395 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $100,700 | $31,000 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $100,700 | $31,000 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $34,550 | $10,640 | $23,910 |
| 2013 | $1,890 | $34,550 | $10,640 | $23,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map