312 E Wolfe St Harrisonburg, VA 22802
Northeast Harrisonburg Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Wolfe St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802. 312 E Wolfe St is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Spotswood Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $360,000 | $51,300 | $308,700 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $360,000 | $51,300 | $308,700 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $292,300 | $51,300 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $275,100 | $51,300 | $223,800 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $275,100 | $51,300 | $223,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $275,100 | $51,300 | $223,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $275,100 | $51,300 | $223,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $275,100 | $51,300 | $223,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,100 | $51,300 | $223,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,100 | $51,300 | $223,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map