312 Eagle Point Machesney Park, IL 61115
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Eagle Point, Machesney Park, IL 61115 and is currently estimated at $247,094, approximately $171 per square foot. 312 Eagle Point is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Olson Park Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Anne Curatolo Pamela and Anne John
Bought by
Pamela Anne Curatolo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Anne Curatolo Pamela and Anne John
Bought by
Pamela Anne Curatolo Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Pamela Anne Curatolo Trust
Bought by
Curatolo Pamela Anne and Curatolo John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Curatolo Pamela Anne and Curatolo John
Bought by
Pamela Anne Curatolo Trust and Curatolo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Slabaugh & Sons Builders
Bought by
Curatolo Pamela Annete
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Bought by
Curatolo John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela Anne Curatolo Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Curatolo Pamela Anne | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Curatolo Pamela Anne | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Pamela Anne Curatolo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curatolo Pamela Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curatolo Pamela Annete | -- | Rtc | |
| Curatolo John A | $131,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pamela Anne Curatolo Trust | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curatolo Pamela Anne | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curatolo Pamela Anne | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,820 | $72,043 | $16,061 | $55,982 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $63,982 | $14,264 | $49,718 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $58,357 | $13,010 | $45,347 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $54,275 | $12,100 | $42,175 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $51,700 | $11,526 | $40,174 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $49,521 | $11,040 | $38,481 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $47,897 | $10,678 | $37,219 |
| 2017 | $4,406 | $46,583 | $10,385 | $36,198 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $45,656 | $10,178 | $35,478 |
| 2015 | $4,292 | $44,858 | $10,000 | $34,858 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $43,852 | $9,049 | $34,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map