312 Flower Smith Ln Unit 30C Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $246,683 - $263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Flower Smith Ln Unit 30C, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $254,842, approximately $134 per square foot. 312 Flower Smith Ln Unit 30C is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Tillman Kassilynn
Bought by
Jones Brandon Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$262,109
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$7,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Starlight Homes Texas Llc
Bought by
Tillman Kassilynn Rashon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,640
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brandon Alexander | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tillman Kassilynn Rashon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Brandon Alexander | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Tillman Kassilynn Rashon | $177,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,384 | $264,255 | $59,430 | $204,825 |
| 2024 | $5,384 | $278,573 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $253,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,845 | $230,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,138 | $209,295 | $37,080 | $172,215 |
| 2020 | $5,579 | $187,458 | $35,222 | $152,236 |
| 2019 | $5,056 | $168,589 | $30,000 | $138,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map