Seller's Agent in 2025
David Ferrall
MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY
(434) 882-5263
5 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $741,000
PRICE REDUCED! Sophisticated and elegantly maintained and upgraded Poplar Glen townhome with elevator and Blue Ridge Mountain views! Smart low maintenance living all within walking distance of UVA Grounds, JPJ sports complexes & Scott Stadium, dining, shopping and more! The bright and open floor plan features upscale finishes, hardwood flooring, 9' ceilings, tasteful ceiling molding, recessed lighting, remodeled tile bathrooms with Krugg LED mirrors, built in sound, central vacuum, 2 sided gas fireplace, 2nd and 3rd level balconies, wonderful rear brick courtyard and large garage. Fully featured kitchen with leathered granite counter, newer stainless wall ovens and fridge. Primary bedroom with walk in closet with built-ins and stunning tiled bath with dual sink vanity and heated floor/towel rack. Additional bedrooms with built-in closets and shelving. Stunning 3rd level tiled hall bath and laundry room. And all accessible by the elevator! Attic installed air purifier. Ground floor combination room perfect for home theatre or workout room. Plenty of main level storage and a large 2 car garage. And all in a supremely convenient yet quiet neighborhood that is just minutes from downtown Charlottesville, Farmington, Boars Head and UVA!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY License #0225101703 Listed on: 04/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Unrepresented Buyer
UnrepresentedBuyer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor Kathleen Ann | $675,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Boehle Nancy L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Boehle Nancy L | $542,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| White Thomas G | -- | Blue Ridge Title | |
| White Tohmas G | -- | -- | |
| White Thomas G | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| White Thomas G | -- | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| White Thomas G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boehle Nancy L | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | White Thomas G | $208,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $675,000 | -3.4% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -2.2% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $715,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,508 | $616,100 | $142,000 | $474,100 |
| 2024 | $5,316 | $622,500 | $142,000 | $480,500 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $581,600 | $140,000 | $441,600 |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $546,600 | $133,500 | $413,100 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $505,100 | $140,000 | $365,100 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $505,600 | $140,000 | $365,600 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $496,900 | $135,000 | $361,900 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $473,700 | $150,000 | $323,700 |
| 2017 | $3,897 | $464,500 | $150,000 | $314,500 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $457,000 | $150,000 | $307,000 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $383,400 | $100,000 | $283,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $383,400 | $100,000 | $283,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Ferrall
MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY
(434) 882-5263
5 in this area
69 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Unrepresented Buyer
UnrepresentedBuyer
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 662576
APN: 060H0-00-00-01700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.