312 Geronimo Ct Winchester, KY 40391
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Geronimo Ct, Winchester, KY 40391 and is currently estimated at $207,168, approximately $181 per square foot. 312 Geronimo Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, George Rogers Clark High School, and St. Agatha Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Bought by
Willoughby Sandra G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willoughby Sandra G | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $128,000 | $20,000 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $113,000 | $20,000 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $936 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $941 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $929 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $933 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |