312 Golden Maple Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $782,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Golden Maple Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $747,924, approximately $186 per square foot. 312 Golden Maple Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Wallace O And Kay P High Revocable Trust and High Wallace O
Bought by
Kimberly D High Revocable Trust and High
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$557,609
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly D High Revocable Trust | $714,090 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimberly D High Revocable Trust | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,608 | $717,300 | $190,000 | $527,300 |
| 2024 | $6,608 | $654,300 | $190,000 | $464,300 |
| 2023 | $5,762 | $611,200 | $180,000 | $431,200 |
| 2022 | $5,738 | $568,100 | $155,000 | $413,100 |
| 2021 | $5,400 | $514,300 | $135,000 | $379,300 |
| 2020 | $5,306 | $505,300 | $135,000 | $370,300 |
| 2019 | $5,110 | $486,700 | $135,000 | $351,700 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $491,900 | $136,500 | $355,400 |
| 2017 | $5,138 | $489,300 | $136,500 | $352,800 |
| 2016 | $4,944 | $470,900 | $125,000 | $345,900 |
| 2015 | $4,944 | $470,900 | $125,000 | $345,900 |
| 2014 | $4,944 | $470,900 | $125,000 | $345,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map