312 Hillside Ave Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $1,098,308 - $1,471,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,355
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Hillside Ave, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $1,284,654, approximately $545 per square foot. 312 Hillside Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, St. Patrick School, and ECLC of New Jersey.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Off Market | $5,500 | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | Price Changed | $5,500 | -5.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | Price Changed | $5,800 | -1.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Price Changed | $5,900 | -6.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | For Rent | $6,300 | -- | -- |
Map