312 Illini St Watson, IL 62473
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Illini St, Watson, IL 62473 and is currently estimated at $203,106, approximately $216 per square foot. 312 Illini St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Central Grade School, Early Learning Center, and South Side Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
David Gilbert William Aaron
Bought by
Fergus Bryan and Fergus Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Coggin Mulvaney Stacia K and Mulvaney Mike
Bought by
Gilbert William Aaron David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Kistler Andrew D and Kistler Cheryl A
Bought by
Coggin Stacia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fergus Bryan | $152,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilbert William Aaron David | $105,000 | Attorney | |
| Coggin Stacia K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilbert William Aaron David | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coggin Stacia K | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,795 | $36,230 | $4,420 | $31,810 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $32,790 | $4,000 | $28,790 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $29,810 | $3,640 | $26,170 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $30,110 | $3,680 | $26,430 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $29,120 | $3,560 | $25,560 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $28,280 | $3,460 | $24,820 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $27,200 | $3,330 | $23,870 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $26,400 | $3,230 | $23,170 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $25,390 | $3,110 | $22,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,890 | $3,050 | $21,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,160 | $2,960 | $21,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,160 | $2,960 | $21,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,920 | $2,930 | $20,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map