312 Jahn Ln Schulenburg, TX 78956
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $846,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,951
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Jahn Ln, Schulenburg, TX 78956 and is currently estimated at $708,445, approximately $179 per square foot. 312 Jahn Ln is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Schulenburg Elementary School, Schulenburg Secondary School, and St. Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $656,326 | $125,000 | $548,000 |
| 2024 | $8,321 | $649,670 | $125,000 | $524,670 |
| 2023 | $6,492 | $622,230 | $112,500 | $509,730 |
| 2022 | $7,066 | $480,370 | $80,000 | $400,370 |
| 2021 | $6,897 | $423,280 | $60,000 | $363,280 |
| 2020 | $7,563 | $458,240 | $60,000 | $398,240 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $456,970 | $70,000 | $386,970 |
| 2018 | $7,223 | $439,610 | $60,000 | $379,610 |
| 2017 | -- | $381,250 | $50,000 | $331,250 |
| 2016 | $5,805 | $364,700 | $42,500 | $322,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $352,130 | $39,000 | $313,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $342,790 | $39,000 | $303,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map