312 Janice Dr High Point, NC 27263
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Janice Dr, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $171,953, approximately $141 per square foot. 312 Janice Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Shehzadi Iraivi
Bought by
Khan Yasir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Holland Frances R
Bought by
Khan Yasir and Shehzadi Iram
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Bought by
Fisher Doris R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Yasir | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khan Yasir | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Fisher Doris R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khan Yasir | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $98,900 | $20,000 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $867 | $98,900 | $20,000 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $867 | $98,900 | $20,000 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $867 | $98,900 | $20,000 | $78,900 |
| 2021 | $714 | $81,400 | $20,000 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $714 | $81,400 | $20,000 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $357 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $344 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $353 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $355 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $359 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map