$119,000
PENDING $29K PRICE DROP

312 Keller St Cuero, TX 77954

Estimated payment $774/month

Total Views 8,336
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
$96 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Inside Utility
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cooling Available
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

About This Home

312 Keller 2 Bed 2 bath 1240 +/- Sqft New Metal roof-new pier and beam work updated and fresh, move in ready.

Listing Agent

Keith Krueger

The Ron Brown Company Brokerage Phone: 361-575-1446 License #0254706 Listed on: 01/09/2026

The Ron Brown Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,565

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 13,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8,9 / 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13166

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,565

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Directions: Follow US-87 to W Main St in Cuero, Turn left onto N Esplanade St. Follow W Main St and Bridge St to Keller St. Destination will be on the left.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3179
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Nashwood Add
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Attribution Contact: 361-575-1446
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Other, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: All Bedrooms Down, Ceiling Fan(s), Other, See Remarks
  • Living Area: 1240.0
  • Private Spa: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Lot Features: City Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Metal
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Space Heater
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Trash Collection Public
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cuero ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 13166

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1565.0
  • Tax Block: 10
  • Tax Lot: 8,9
  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $734 $82,820 $10,250 $72,570
2024 $1,483 $79,760 $8,170 $71,590
2023 $1,462 $73,140 $8,170 $64,970
2022 $1,760 $73,260 $4,750 $68,510
2021 $1,832 $68,730 $3,170 $65,560
2020 $1,328 $52,920 $3,170 $49,750
2019 $1,480 $54,120 $3,170 $50,950
2018 $754 $28,850 $3,170 $25,680
2017 $687 $27,260 $1,580 $25,680
2016 $687 $27,260 $1,580 $25,680
2015 -- $27,260 $1,580 $25,680
2014 -- $29,810 $1,580 $28,230
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $119,000 -4.8% $96 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $125,000 -9.4% $101 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $138,000 -6.4% $111 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $147,500 +195.0% $119 / Sq Ft
05/13/2024 05/13/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/07/2024 05/07/24 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Price Changed $50,000 -33.3% $40 / Sq Ft
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Price Changed $75,000 -5.1% $60 / Sq Ft
09/13/2023 09/13/23 For Sale $79,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 601482

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 13166

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.