312 Kitchens Ct Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $649,890
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Kitchens Ct, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $587,473. 312 Kitchens Ct is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J. E. Harper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Flurry Charles Ronnie and Flurry Rhonda Kay
Bought by
White Michael D and White Brookie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Hart Kammela Seffens
Bought by
Flurry Charles Ronnie and Flurry Rhonda Kay Sehlke
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Michael D | $650,000 | -- | |
| Flurry Charles Ronnie | $420,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $56,110 | $6,600 | $49,510 |
| 2024 | $5,281 | $56,110 | $6,600 | $49,510 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $51,010 | $6,000 | $45,010 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $43,240 | $5,000 | $38,240 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $43,240 | $5,000 | $38,240 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $43,240 | $5,000 | $38,240 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $39,220 | $3,600 | $35,620 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $39,220 | $3,600 | $35,620 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $39,220 | $3,600 | $35,620 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $39,220 | $3,600 | $35,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map