Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Santucci
COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
(407) 440-4900
7 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $542,000
SELLER WILL ENTERTAIN SELLER FINANCING! Located in the heart of Ozona’s charming golf cart community, this fully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home blends laid-back coastal living with high-quality upgrades throughout. Cruise to nearby parks, marinas, and restaurants in your golf cart and enjoy the true Florida lifestyle.
This light-filled home features a new roof (2023), fresh interior paint by a professional crew, Brand new Hot Water Heater, brand-new interior and closet doors, and new window treatments throughout. The kitchen has been completely transformed with all-new cabinetry, new appliances, and a center island, making it the heart of the home.
All bedrooms have just been professionally cleaned and polished terrazzo floors offer timeless style and durability. Major mechanical upgrades include a new water heater, a new A/C condenser on an elevated hurricane-rated platform, and updated lighting with new path lights and floodlights outdoors.
The large paver patio is ideal for outdoor entertaining, and the oversized driveway offers ample room for your boat, RV, or jet skis. An attached 2-car garage adds even more space and convenience.
Enjoy easy access to Pop Stansell Park with a playground and kayak launch, nearby baseball fields with lights, the Pinellas Trail, multiple marinas, and great local dining—all just minutes from your door.
Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a move-in ready home in one of Pinellas County’s most sought-after waterfront communities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL Brokerage Phone: 727-493-1555 License #3472918 Listed on: 07/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Stephen Peter | $525,000 | Platinum National Title | |
| Clear Fork Creek Llc | $500,000 | Platinum National Title | |
| Bison Robert | $150,000 | Watson Title Insurance Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Shepperd Bruce Dale | -- | -- | |
| Shepperd Bruce D | $148,500 | -- | |
| Mueller Michael S | $115,000 | -- | |
| Annis Gail M | $85,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Stephen Peter | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Michael S | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Michael S | $41,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Michael S | $143,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Michael S | $109,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Annis Gail M | $77,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | $525,000 | 0.0% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.5% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | +10.0% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Sold | $500,000 | -4.8% | $331 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.4% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Sale | $549,000 | +9.8% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | Off Market | $500,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -4.5% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -4.0% | $380 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $396 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,710 | $353,939 | $257,440 | $96,499 |
| 2024 | $6,437 | $433,941 | $280,600 | $153,341 |
| 2023 | $6,437 | $387,553 | $287,311 | $100,242 |
| 2022 | $5,714 | $321,894 | $243,878 | $78,016 |
| 2021 | $5,340 | $275,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,188 | $270,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $255,623 | $171,874 | $83,749 |
| 2018 | $4,326 | $215,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,205 | $196,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $192,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $149,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,257 | $151,804 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Santucci
COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
(407) 440-4900
7 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lance Willard
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
(727) 487-1894
63 in this area
693 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Linda Ross Preston
COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
(727) 493-1555
8 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8407835
APN: 10-28-15-65070-005-0160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.