312 Lennox Place Wilmington, NC 28412
Echo Farms-Rivers Edge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,649
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Lennox Place, Wilmington, NC 28412 and is currently estimated at $546,681, approximately $206 per square foot. 312 Lennox Place is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Edwin A. Alderman Elementary School, Williston Middle School, and New Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Rouse James W Jr Janis M
Bought by
Glockner Kirk M Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1981
Sold by
Fraley Sr R W
Bought by
Rouse James W Jr Janis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1975
Bought by
Fraley R W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glockner Kirk M Shirley M | $145,500 | -- | |
| Rouse James W Jr Janis M | $117,000 | -- | |
| Fraley R W | $10,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $426,700 | $99,800 | $326,900 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $276,400 | $77,400 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $276,400 | $77,400 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $591 | $276,400 | $77,400 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $267,200 | $78,800 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $267,200 | $78,800 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $267,200 | $78,800 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $267,200 | $78,800 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $226,400 | $72,500 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $226,400 | $72,500 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $226,400 | $72,500 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map