312 Lewis St Poynette, WI 53955
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Lewis St, Poynette, WI 53955 and is currently estimated at $293,082. 312 Lewis St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Poynette Elementary School, Poynette Middle School, and Poynette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $227,500 | $28,300 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $227,500 | $28,300 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $155,800 | $21,800 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $155,800 | $21,800 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $155,800 | $21,800 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $155,800 | $21,800 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $155,800 | $21,800 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $137,500 | $21,800 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $137,500 | $21,800 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $137,500 | $21,800 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $137,500 | $21,800 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $137,500 | $21,800 | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map