Estimated Value: $82,586 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Main St, Yale, SD 57386 and is currently estimated at $94,293. 312 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Iroquois Elementary School and Iroquois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Bought by
Rivera Colon Bethzaida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Colon Bethzaida | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $58,508 | $120 | $58,388 |
| 2024 | $238 | $58,508 | $120 | $58,388 |
| 2023 | $303 | $16,276 | $120 | $16,156 |
| 2022 | $314 | $16,276 | $120 | $16,156 |
| 2021 | $328 | $16,276 | $120 | $16,156 |
| 2020 | $347 | $16,276 | $120 | $16,156 |
| 2019 | $328 | $16,276 | $120 | $16,156 |
| 2018 | -- | $16,276 | $120 | $16,156 |
| 2017 | -- | $25,360 | $120 | $25,240 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,000 | $120 | $19,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,360 | $120 | $25,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,360 | $120 | $25,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,360 | $120 | $25,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map