312 Maple St Wonewoc, WI 53968
Estimated Value: $107,012 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,365
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Maple St, Wonewoc, WI 53968 and is currently estimated at $174,253. 312 Maple St is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including Wonewoc-Center Elementary School, Wonewoc-Center High School, and Wonewoc-Center Virtual Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Doyle Dorothy M
Bought by
Edgerton Dinah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgerton Dinah L | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $101,900 | $14,100 | $87,800 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $101,900 | $14,100 | $87,800 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $41,200 | $4,200 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $41,200 | $4,200 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $41,200 | $4,200 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $41,200 | $4,200 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $41,200 | $4,200 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $979 | $40,600 | $4,200 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $40,600 | $4,200 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $919 | $53,500 | $4,200 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $53,500 | $4,200 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $53,500 | $4,200 | $49,300 |
| 2013 | $1,276 | $53,500 | $4,200 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map