312 Margaret St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Eastside Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Margaret St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $245,223, approximately $222 per square foot. 312 Margaret St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Flynn Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $180,100 | $21,800 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $180,100 | $21,800 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $180,100 | $21,800 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $180,100 | $21,800 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $180,100 | $21,800 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $152,100 | $21,600 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $152,100 | $21,600 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $152,100 | $21,600 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $116,600 | $18,600 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $116,600 | $18,600 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,600 | $18,600 | $98,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,600 | $18,600 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map