Estimated Value: $150,275 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 McLure St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $173,569, approximately $117 per square foot. 312 McLure St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Fincher James
Bought by
Fincher James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fincher James | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $3,090 | $220 | $2,870 |
| 2024 | $521 | $2,680 | $190 | $2,490 |
| 2023 | $517 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $511 | $2,680 | $190 | $2,490 |
| 2021 | $507 | $2,680 | $190 | $2,490 |
| 2020 | $461 | $2,370 | $190 | $2,180 |
| 2019 | $447 | $2,370 | $190 | $2,180 |
| 2018 | $501 | $2,370 | $190 | $2,180 |
| 2017 | $529 | $2,370 | $190 | $2,180 |
| 2016 | $529 | $2,370 | $190 | $2,180 |
| 2015 | $360 | $2,370 | $190 | $2,180 |
| 2014 | $360 | $2,060 | $190 | $1,870 |