NOT LISTED FOR SALE

312 Meherrin Loop Raeford, NC 28376

Estimated Value: $290,066 - $306,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,005 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2025

Last sale price $300,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,765 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Garden Bath
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to find a spacious formal dining room, ideal for entertaining or holiday gatherings. The heart of the home flows seamlessly into the living area, while the well-kept backyard provides a private outdoor retreat. Enjoy year round living on the covered back porch complete with a mounted TV-perfect for game days or relaxing evenings. The fully fenced yard is ready for summer fun! DON’T MISS THIS MOVE-IN READY GEM SCHEDULE YOUR PRIVATE SHOWING TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ROSHELL SABINIEWICZ

EVERYTHING PINES PARTNERS-FAYETTEVILLE License #308846 Listed on: 07/18/2025

Co-Listed By

KIMBERLY CABANAS

EVERYTHING PINES PARTNERS-FAYETTEVILLE License #255559

Last Buyer's Agent

ALICE DODD

COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE License #291912

COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 2,005 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 435
  • Assessor Parcel Number 694440001302

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 34620
  • Co List Office Phone: 910-644-0222
  • Inclusions: REFRIGERATOR IN KITCHEN, OUTDOOR TV, LADDER ON WALL IN LIVING ROOM and ALL TV MOUNTS
  • Ownership: More than a year
  • Subdivision Name: RIVERBROOKE
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 2005.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Exclusions: NONE
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 160.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Southeastern HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Hoke County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Hoke Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 694440001302

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 435

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2025
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
List Price
$294,500
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
1.87%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$299,267

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$733
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.34%
Original Mortgage
$306,450
Outstanding Balance
$306,185
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,918

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Cruz Alex M and Cruz Sara M
Bought by
Kwoka Lisa Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,290
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2018
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$193,982
Interest Rate
4.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Riverbrooke Llc
Bought by
Caviness Lane Development Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
4.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wissbrod Samuel $300,000 None Listed On Document
Wissbrod Samuel $300,000 None Listed On Document
Kwoka Lisa Marie $230,000 Cooney Law Firm
Cruz Alex $190,000 None Available
Caviness Lane Development Inc $124,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wissbrod Samuel $306,450
Closed Wissbrod Samuel $306,450
Previous Owner Kwoka Lisa Marie $235,290
Previous Owner Cruz Alex $193,982
Previous Owner Caviness Lane Development Inc $93,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Sold $300,000 +1.9% $150 / Sq Ft
07/26/2025 07/26/25 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Sale $294,500 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
06/07/2023 06/07/23 For Rent $1,850 +32.6% --
07/09/2019 07/09/19 For Rent $1,395 0.0% --
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Sold $189,900 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2018 04/18/18 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2018 03/14/18 For Sale $189,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,843 $206,400 $22,000 $184,400
2024 $1,843 $206,400 $22,000 $184,400
2023 $1,843 $206,400 $22,000 $184,400
2022 $1,809 $206,400 $22,000 $184,400
2021 $1,625 $179,460 $22,000 $157,460
2020 $1,635 $179,460 $22,000 $157,460
2019 $1,635 $179,460 $22,000 $157,460
2018 $185 $22,000 $22,000 $0
2017 $185 $22,000 $22,000 $0

Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

MLS Number: 747044

Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

APN: 694440001302

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.