312 Meltzer St Walnut, IL 61376
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $107,107
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Meltzer St, Walnut, IL 61376 and is currently estimated at $101,277. 312 Meltzer St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Bureau Valley North School and Bureau Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,403 | $33,140 | $9,152 | $23,988 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $30,871 | $8,525 | $22,346 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $28,688 | $7,922 | $20,766 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $26,475 | $7,311 | $19,164 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $26,125 | $7,214 | $18,911 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $25,637 | $7,079 | $18,558 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $24,367 | $6,728 | $17,639 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $23,819 | $6,577 | $17,242 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $23,062 | $6,368 | $16,694 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,224 | $6,137 | $16,087 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,224 | $6,137 | $16,087 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,771 | $6,288 | $16,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map