312 N 325 E Valparaiso, IN 46383
Porter County Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
14,457
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 312 N 325 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383. 312 N 325 E is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Washington Township Elementary School, Washington Township Middle/High School, and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Andrews Christopher J and Andrews Mary C
Bought by
Andrews Family Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Family Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,232 | $191,700 | $61,900 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $197,700 | $61,900 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $197,700 | $61,900 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $197,700 | $61,900 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $227,800 | $61,900 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $3,789 | $230,000 | $61,900 | $168,100 |
| 2016 | $3,811 | $243,200 | $58,200 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $4,675 | $287,500 | $55,600 | $231,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $286,800 | $59,900 | $226,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map