312 N Weakley St Florence, AL 35630
East Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 N Weakley St, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $76,546, approximately $103 per square foot. 312 N Weakley St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, First Freewill Baptist Church, and Florence Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Mccreless Wilma J
Bought by
Mccreless Wilma J and Quinn Aundra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccreless Wilma J | $122,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,020 | $420 | $2,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $224 | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $201 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $174 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $239 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $232 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $206 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |