NOT LISTED FOR SALE

312 North St Eaton, OH 45320

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $187,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2012

Last sale price $72,500 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 138% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,042 / mo

130 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • First Floor Utility Room
  • Living Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of February 2012

Very well cared for total brick ranch home with many updates. This home sits back off the street with a large newer concrete drive & great curb appeal. As you enter the lvrm you will be impressed w/the very well lighted space enhanced w/hardwood floors, fresh paint & replacement windows. The kitchen is a nice size & large enough for a table. The home also offers a 2 year old gas furnace, new roof & an updated bath & kitchen. All the windows have been replaced. Storm doors, large laundry room and a 18 x 26 garage. The backyard is like a park w/a few mature trees & tons of privacy. Great location just a few minutes from the newer shopping area north of downtown & only a short distance to downtown as well

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Gaydosh

eXp Realty LLC License #RB14051825 Listed on: 08/30/2011

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 0.41

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room
  • First Floor Utility Room
  • Washer and Dryer
  • Crawl Space
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Schools

  • Preble County Elementary And Middle School
  • Preble County High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 109 x 163

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Additional Garage: Garage-Attached
  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 312 NORTH
  • Estimated Year Built: 1958
  • Estimated Basement Size: CRAWL
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 1: 11 X 12
  • Directions: AUKERMANT ST, WEST ON NORTH
  • F I N A N C I N G O F F E R E D: Cash, Conventional, FHA
  • Geo Longitude: -84.631241
  • Geo Quality: 0.9
  • Geo Zoom Level: 15
  • Kitchen Level: 1
  • Estimated Living Room Size: 12 X 19
  • Living Rm Level: 1
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: OH
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Tax Dup Number: M40000601507016000
  • Taxes Half: 546.11
  • Estimated Utility Room Size: 5 X 10
  • Utility Room Level: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1958

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Range-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: No
  • Amenities: Cable TV
  • Has Basement: No
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 2: 10 X 11
  • Bedroom 2 Level: 1
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 3: 9 X 12
  • Bedroom 3 Level: 1
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Lower Floor 1 Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Estimated Kitchen Size: 12 X 17
  • Price Per S Q F T: 69.71
  • Basement Type: Single Family
  • Window Treatments Stay: Some

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Porch/Deck Type: Covered, Patio
  • Roof Age: 1
  • Roof Type: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: CONCRETE
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 2012-02-20
  • Land Contract: No
  • Lot Size: 109 X 163
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Quinn James L
Bought by
Quinn Alicia R
Current Estimated Value
$172,584

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2016
Sold by
Quinn Alicia R and Fidler Alicia R
Bought by
Quinn James L and Quinn Alicia R

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2011
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
List Price
$82,500
Sold Price
$72,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-12.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$70,661
Outstanding Balance
$47,572
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,012

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quinn James L -- None Available
Fidler Alicia R $108,750 Home Services Title Llc
Allen Martha $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fidler Alicia R $70,661
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2012 02/16/12 Sold $72,500 -12.1% $70 / Sq Ft
01/07/2012 01/07/12 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2011 08/30/11 For Sale $82,500 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,463 $40,320 $9,800 $30,520
2024 $1,463 $40,320 $9,800 $30,520
2023 $1,447 $40,320 $9,800 $30,520
2022 $1,373 $31,540 $9,380 $22,160
2021 $1,440 $31,540 $9,380 $22,160
2020 $1,387 $31,540 $9,380 $22,160
2019 $1,215 $27,160 $7,840 $19,320
2018 $1,252 $27,160 $7,840 $19,320
2017 $1,183 $27,160 $7,840 $19,320
2016 $1,063 $24,010 $5,810 $18,200
2014 $1,046 $24,010 $5,810 $18,200
2013 $1,144 $25,585 $5,810 $19,775
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10015384

APN: M40-0006-0-1-50-701-6000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.