Estimated Value: $585,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Oak Ln E, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $636,082, approximately $309 per square foot. 312 Oak Ln E is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Mary C Howse Elementary School, E.N. Peirce Middle School, and Henderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,911 | $169,410 | $37,450 | $131,960 |
| 2024 | $4,911 | $169,410 | $37,450 | $131,960 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $169,410 | $37,450 | $131,960 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $157,830 | $37,450 | $120,380 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $157,830 | $37,450 | $120,380 |
| 2020 | $4,221 | $157,830 | $37,450 | $120,380 |
| 2019 | $4,160 | $157,830 | $37,450 | $120,380 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $157,830 | $37,450 | $120,380 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $157,830 | $37,450 | $120,380 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $157,830 | $37,450 | $120,380 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $157,830 | $37,450 | $120,380 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $157,830 | $37,450 | $120,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map