312 Orr Ave Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Orr Ave, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $137,944, approximately $117 per square foot. 312 Orr Ave is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Scott Altman Primary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $38,110 | $4,020 | $34,090 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $34,990 | $3,690 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $32,130 | $3,390 | $28,740 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $29,920 | $3,160 | $26,760 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $28,770 | $3,040 | $25,730 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $28,210 | $2,980 | $25,230 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $28,210 | $2,980 | $25,230 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $28,210 | $2,980 | $25,230 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $27,880 | $2,980 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $27,330 | $2,920 | $24,410 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,717 | $26,610 | $2,920 | $23,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map