312 Panoramic Loop Maggie Valley, NC 28751
Estimated Value: $449,751 - $514,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Panoramic Loop, Maggie Valley, NC 28751 and is currently estimated at $481,438, approximately $501 per square foot. 312 Panoramic Loop is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Jonathan Valley Elementary School, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Snow David and Snow Madeleine
Bought by
David C Snow & Madeleine M Snow Joint Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David C Snow & Madeleine M Snow Joint Re | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $273,000 | $46,300 | $226,700 |
| 2024 | $20 | $273,000 | $46,300 | $226,700 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $273,000 | $46,300 | $226,700 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $273,000 | $46,300 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $273,000 | $46,300 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $214,100 | $37,100 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $214,100 | $37,100 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $214,100 | $37,100 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $226,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $226,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $226,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map