Seller's Agent in 2026
Lori Mikosz
Anmar Realty Group, LLC
(630) 300-8222
2 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $778,000
Step into this beautifully 2-story Colonial where timeless character meets modern luxury. Completely gutted and rebuilt with designer finishes and village-approved permits, this home offers peace of mind and style in every detail. Inside, the transformation begins with all-new hardwood floors, interior doors, stairways, and windows, creating a fresh, open, and inviting atmosphere. The chef's kitchen shines with brand-new cabinets, sleek countertops, and upgraded finishes, while the spacious family room and formal dining room flow seamlessly for both everyday living and entertaining. Throughout the home, modern dimmer switches enhance the ambiance, giving you effortless control over lighting and mood. Upstairs, the primary suite features a spa-inspired bath, walk-in closet, and private sitting area, with plenty of room for a future luxury expansion if desired. Behind the walls, every essential has been upgraded, including a new electrical panel, new copper water pipes, and a city water supply pipe upgrade, giving you the confidence of a fully modernized home. The basement provides a versatile rec room and storage, while outside, a new deck overlooks the generous backyard-perfect for summer gatherings. Set in a prime location across from Keller Park and walking distance to award-winning Deerfield schools, downtown shops, train, and expressways, this property offers unmatched convenience with the rare benefit of a complete designer renovation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anmar Realty Group, LLC License #471022999 Listed on: 10/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Superfine Melissa | $782,500 | First American Title | |
| Deluxe Europe Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Private Client Group | -- | Attorney | |
| Minor Janet L | -- | Prairie Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Superfine Melissa | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minor Janet L | $351,225 | |
| Closed | Minor Janet L | $351,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Sold | $782,500 | -0.9% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2025 12/21/25 | For Sale | $789,900 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2025 12/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $789,900 | +75.3% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Sold | $450,500 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Off Market | $450,500 | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Price Changed | $499,500 | -10.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | For Sale | $555,000 | +23.2% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Off Market | $450,500 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | For Sale | $555,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,505 | $172,840 | $57,020 | $115,820 |
| 2024 | $12,519 | $162,405 | $54,388 | $108,017 |
| 2023 | $12,519 | $148,978 | $52,196 | $96,782 |
| 2022 | $13,826 | $156,887 | $56,064 | $100,823 |
| 2021 | $13,023 | $151,260 | $54,053 | $97,207 |
| 2020 | $12,526 | $151,579 | $54,167 | $97,412 |
| 2019 | $12,245 | $151,322 | $54,075 | $97,247 |
| 2018 | $12,298 | $156,742 | $57,315 | $99,427 |
| 2017 | $12,101 | $156,242 | $57,132 | $99,110 |
| 2016 | $11,749 | $150,334 | $54,972 | $95,362 |
| 2015 | $11,474 | $141,252 | $51,651 | $89,601 |
| 2014 | $12,295 | $144,667 | $52,021 | $92,646 |
| 2012 | $11,754 | $143,391 | $51,562 | $91,829 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lori Mikosz
Anmar Realty Group, LLC
(630) 300-8222
2 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jacqueline Lotzof
Compass
(847) 917-8220
29 in this area
348 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jackie Stevenson
Kurman Realty Group
(773) 510-6237
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Rozanne Kurman
Kurman Realty Group
(847) 566-7411
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12498354
APN: 16-32-401-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.