312 Pineywood Ln Hershey, NE 69143
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Pineywood Ln, Hershey, NE 69143 and is currently estimated at $343,342, approximately $145 per square foot. 312 Pineywood Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Hershey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $308,537 | $42,847 | $265,690 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $294,918 | $26,397 | $268,521 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $259,200 | $26,397 | $232,803 |
| 2022 | $4,197 | $223,389 | $26,397 | $196,992 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $201,996 | $26,397 | $175,599 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $192,555 | $16,478 | $176,077 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $192,555 | $16,478 | $176,077 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $175,050 | $14,980 | $160,070 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $175,050 | $14,980 | $160,070 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $176,395 | $14,980 | $161,415 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $151,235 | $14,980 | $136,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map