312 Pool Rd Ephrata, PA 17522
Estimated Value: $284,173 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Pool Rd, Ephrata, PA 17522 and is currently estimated at $328,793, approximately $341 per square foot. 312 Pool Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brownstown El School, Gerald G. Huesken Middle School, and Conestoga Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301 | $115,600 | $45,400 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $115,600 | $45,400 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $115,600 | $45,400 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $115,600 | $45,400 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $115,600 | $45,400 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $115,600 | $45,400 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $115,600 | $45,400 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $115,600 | $45,400 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $112,300 | $37,500 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $112,300 | $37,500 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $598 | $112,300 | $37,500 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $112,300 | $37,500 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map