312 Preston Dr Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $215,215 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Preston Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $239,554, approximately $164 per square foot. 312 Preston Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $131,324 | $27,000 | $104,324 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $121,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $875 | $131,324 | $27,000 | $104,324 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $100,397 | $22,250 | $78,147 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $91,728 | $19,750 | $71,978 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $83,267 | $12,500 | $70,767 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $75,179 | $12,500 | $62,679 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $142,271 | $25,000 | $117,271 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $134,183 | $25,000 | $109,183 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $113,134 | $15,000 | $98,134 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $112,473 | $15,000 | $97,473 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $112,473 | $15,000 | $97,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map