$75,600
SOLD APR 14, 2026
Last list price

312 R J Dr Chauvin, LA 70344

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,211 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$62 Per Sq Ft

126 on Market

Highlights

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Upper Little Caillou Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

HUD OWNED PROPERTY CASE # 221-609680. SOLD AS-IS WITH NO REPAIRS PRIOR TO CLOSING NO EXCEPTION. 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Chauvin.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Fialeix

CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc License #0995691697 Listed on: 11/11/2025

Co-Listed By

Timothy McCubbin

CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc License #24221

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Fialeix

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160 x 71.24

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,211 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14&34

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 160 x 71.24
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1987
  • List_136: 90.598332
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 7, Bedroom 8
  • Living Area: 1211
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: First
  • Bedroom 1 Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 14&34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Comeaux Tori
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Fialeix
CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Fialeix
CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc
List Price
$90,000
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
155915.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Soignet Timothy
Bought by
Regions Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Neils Rental Co Llc
Bought by
Dodg Mathew J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,279
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $84,749 None Listed On Document
Sheriffs Deed $2,137 None Listed On Document
Sheriffs Deed $2,137 None Listed On Document
Deed $95,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $93,279 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $75,600 -8.7% $62 / Sq Ft
12/27/2025 12/27/25 Price Changed $82,800 -8.0% $68 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $90,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Bayou Board of REALTORS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $779 $7,450 $2,350 $5,100
2024 $779 $7,450 $2,350 $5,100
2023 -- $7,450 $2,350 $5,100
2022 $0 $7,450 $2,350 $5,100
2021 $640 $6,940 $2,350 $4,590
2020 $645 $7,450 $2,350 $5,100
2019 $697 $7,040 $1,940 $5,100
2018 $670 $6,710 $1,850 $4,860
2017 $682 $6,710 $1,850 $4,860
2015 -- $6,625 $1,765 $4,860
2014 -- $6,625 $0 $0
2013 -- $6,625 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bayou Board of REALTORS

MLS Number: BY2025020809

APN: 33674

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.