312 Rickard Dr Gilbert, SC 29054
Estimated Value: $116,382 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Rickard Dr, Gilbert, SC 29054 and is currently estimated at $224,096, approximately $233 per square foot. 312 Rickard Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Shealy Allen B
Bought by
Jm Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,070
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jm Company Llc | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jm Company Llc | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |