312 Ridgewood Trail Canton, GA 30115
Estimated Value: $517,579 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Ridgewood Trail, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $546,790, approximately $297 per square foot. 312 Ridgewood Trail is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Indian Knoll Elementary School, Rusk Middle School, and Sequoyah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Pulte Hm Corp
Bought by
Esserwein Charles W and Esserwein Judy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,600
Outstanding Balance
$132,334
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esserwein Charles W | $249,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esserwein Charles W | $199,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $209,240 | $40,000 | $169,240 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $194,320 | $38,000 | $156,320 |
| 2023 | $914 | $184,920 | $38,000 | $146,920 |
| 2022 | $492 | $156,760 | $32,000 | $124,760 |
| 2021 | $511 | $128,280 | $22,000 | $106,280 |
| 2020 | $510 | $117,440 | $20,000 | $97,440 |
| 2019 | $511 | $114,280 | $20,000 | $94,280 |
| 2018 | $971 | $108,320 | $20,800 | $87,520 |
| 2017 | $944 | $259,000 | $20,800 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $560 | $261,200 | $20,800 | $83,680 |
| 2015 | $574 | $249,300 | $16,800 | $82,920 |
| 2014 | $568 | $230,400 | $16,800 | $75,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map