312 S 4th Ave Forreston, IL 61030
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $168,338
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 S 4th Ave, Forreston, IL 61030 and is currently estimated at $162,335, approximately $89 per square foot. 312 S 4th Ave is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Forreston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Metzger Gregory and Metzger Bronwen
Bought by
Snobl Darrell H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Duitsman David
Bought by
Metzger Gregory and Metzger Bronwen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snobl Darrell H | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Metzger Gregory | $76,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Snobl Darrell H | $66,400 | |
| Closed | Metzger Gregory | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $40,426 | $4,297 | $36,129 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $35,838 | $3,931 | $31,907 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $33,428 | $3,667 | $29,761 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $30,586 | $3,355 | $27,231 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $29,822 | $3,271 | $26,551 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $29,295 | $3,213 | $26,082 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $28,101 | $3,082 | $25,019 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $28,101 | $3,082 | $25,019 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $28,101 | $3,082 | $25,019 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $27,434 | $3,009 | $24,425 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $26,791 | $2,938 | $23,853 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $26,791 | $2,938 | $23,853 |
| 2013 | $2,104 | $27,458 | $3,011 | $24,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map