312 S Animas St Trinidad, CO 81082
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $339,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 S Animas St, Trinidad, CO 81082 and is currently estimated at $290,109, approximately $102 per square foot. 312 S Animas St is a home located in Las Animas County with nearby schools including Fisher's Peak Elementary School, Trinidad Middle School, and Trinidad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Montoya Levi Dean
Bought by
Cope Kyla and Cope Dena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Montoya Vidal and Montoya Levi Dean
Bought by
Montoya Vidal and Montoya Levi Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope Kyla | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Montoya Vidal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $17,220 | $1,300 | $15,920 |
| 2024 | $745 | $17,600 | $1,300 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $745 | $13,900 | $1,020 | $12,880 |
| 2022 | $235 | $4,560 | $1,340 | $3,220 |
| 2021 | $240 | $4,690 | $1,380 | $3,310 |
| 2020 | $198 | $3,930 | $1,380 | $2,550 |
| 2019 | $2 | $3,930 | $1,380 | $2,550 |
| 2018 | $401 | $7,830 | $1,390 | $6,440 |
| 2017 | $389 | $7,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $210 | $8,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $217 | $8,658 | $1,539 | $7,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map