312 S Aurora Dr Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 S Aurora Dr, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $273,208, approximately $158 per square foot. 312 S Aurora Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clay Springs Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Coughlin Investment Group Inc
Bought by
Shire Fay Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Holmes Helena L and Holmes Bradley Drake
Bought by
Coughling Investment Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Holmes Bruce David
Bought by
Holmes Bradley Drake
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shire Fay Janice | $89,900 | Southeast Professional Ti | |
| Coughling Investment Group Inc | $31,700 | None Available | |
| Holmes Bradley Drake | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shire Fay Janice | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,549 | $110,494 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,549 | $110,494 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $107,589 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $101,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $98,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $95,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $94,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $92,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $90,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $108,088 | $30,000 | $78,088 |
| 2016 | $972 | $84,167 | $18,000 | $66,167 |
| 2015 | $986 | $83,431 | $18,000 | $65,431 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $66,749 | $18,000 | $48,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map