NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $181,495

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2013

Last sale price $79,500 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 118% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,098 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2013

What a find! ADORABLE 2 story home in Eastwood. Great location! Large kitchen with new counter top, built in kitchen breakfast nook. Behind the kitchen is a wonderful 3 season room that has been recently updated. Wood floors in Living and dining rooms, with large, newer windows that allow natural light. The enclosed front porch makes a welcoming entry. Three bedrooms up w/awesome, remodeled bathroom and jet tub. New carpet throughout the upstairs. New roof, detached garage. Move in ready condition. Welcome Home! Sellers will look at all offers presented.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Dauer

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #40DA1117334 Listed on: 04/06/2013

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah O'Leary

Listing by Dropped Members License #10311201457

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,895

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x132
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-027-000-0005-004-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,895

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: James to S. Edwards or Burnet to S. Edwards.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Window Treatments
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-027-000-0005-004-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X132
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2895.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Huntington

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2013
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$79,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$400
-0.5%
Current Estimated Value
$173,124

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,624
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$3,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,175
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$170,949

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Tucci John
Bought by
Fehlman Matthew and Fehlman Karen

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sarki Jhuma $76,500 --
Fehlman Matthew $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sarki Jhuma $3,000
Open Sarki Jhuma $75,007
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2013 08/16/13 Sold $79,500 -0.5% $79 / Sq Ft
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2013 04/06/13 For Sale $79,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,076 $85,000 $13,700 $71,300
2024 $1,365 $85,000 $13,700 $71,300
2023 $1,395 $85,000 $13,700 $71,300
2022 $1,414 $85,000 $13,700 $71,300
2021 $1,414 $85,000 $13,700 $71,300
2020 $1,495 $85,000 $13,700 $71,300
2019 $2,722 $85,000 $13,700 $71,300
2018 $1,306 $69,500 $13,700 $55,800
2017 $1,259 $69,500 $13,700 $55,800
2016 $1,280 $69,500 $13,700 $55,800
2015 -- $69,500 $13,700 $55,800
2014 -- $69,500 $13,700 $55,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S288324

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-027-000-0005-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.