Estimated Value: $63,768 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 S Main St, Afton, OK 74331 and is currently estimated at $98,192, approximately $73 per square foot. 312 S Main St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Afton Elementary School and Afton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Hinkle Dorothy D
Bought by
Hinkle Dorothy D and King Pamela Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Dry Michelle and Dry Henry
Bought by
Hinkle Dorothy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Bought by
Dry Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkle Dorothy D | -- | None Available | |
| Hinkle Dorothy D | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Dry Michelle | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $3,071 | $172 | $2,899 |
| 2024 | $227 | $2,925 | $164 | $2,761 |
| 2023 | $227 | $2,785 | $162 | $2,623 |
| 2022 | $190 | $2,653 | $161 | $2,492 |