312 Sherron Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,111 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Sherron Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $304,778, approximately $213 per square foot. 312 Sherron Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Perry Michael Wayne
Bought by
Layell Ronnie Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,991
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Pipkin Thomas Wayne and Pipkin Kay R
Bought by
Perry Michael Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layell Ronnie Dale | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Perry Michael Wayne | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Layell Ronnie Dale | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Michael Wayne | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $295,183 | $121,075 | $174,108 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $163,013 | $41,850 | $121,163 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $163,013 | $41,850 | $121,163 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $163,013 | $41,850 | $121,163 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $163,013 | $41,850 | $121,163 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $163,013 | $41,850 | $121,163 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $163,013 | $41,850 | $121,163 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $136,619 | $29,295 | $107,324 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $136,619 | $29,295 | $107,324 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $136,619 | $29,295 | $107,324 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $129,571 | $30,937 | $98,634 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $129,571 | $30,937 | $98,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map