312 Smithdale Ave Parkin, AR 72373
Estimated Value: $56,038 - $85,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Smithdale Ave, Parkin, AR 72373 and is currently estimated at $75,510, approximately $49 per square foot. 312 Smithdale Ave is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Intermediate School, Wynne Primary School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Hickman David Wayne
Bought by
Hickman Dunavant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Dunavant | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $6,420 | $320 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $19 | $5,090 | $270 | $4,820 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,090 | $270 | $4,820 |
| 2022 | $19 | $5,090 | $270 | $4,820 |
| 2021 | $19 | $5,090 | $270 | $4,820 |
| 2020 | $19 | $5,090 | $270 | $4,820 |
| 2019 | $19 | $5,060 | $290 | $4,770 |
| 2018 | $19 | $5,060 | $290 | $4,770 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,060 | $290 | $4,770 |
| 2016 | $19 | $5,060 | $290 | $4,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,060 | $290 | $4,770 |
| 2014 | $234 | $5,040 | $530 | $4,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map