Estimated Value: $316,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Spring Rd SE, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $388,566, approximately $188 per square foot. 312 Spring Rd SE is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Arab Primary School, Arab Elementary School, and Arab Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Kirkland Jeremy Lee
Bought by
Mcnulty James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,007
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$189,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Kirkland Kacie L
Bought by
Kirkland Jeremy Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnulty James J | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Kirkland Jeremy Lee | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnulty James J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,053 | $25,520 | $0 | $0 |