NOT LISTED FOR SALE

312 Spruce Dr Reno, TX 75462

Estimated Value: $255,646 - $291,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,832 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 312 Spruce Dr, Reno, TX 75462 and is currently estimated at $276,912, approximately $151 per square foot. 312 Spruce Dr is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including North Lamar High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Sarmiento Bermudez Catalina
Bought by
Shultz Jeffery A
Current Estimated Value
$276,912

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Gregory Chase Stogsdill and Stogsdill Lauren Elizabeth
Bought by
Bermudez Catalina Sarmiento

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Worsham Rhonda and Worsham William Glen
Bought by
Stogsdill Gregory Chase and Stogsdill Lauren Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,075
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Woerner Rickey Dwayne
Bought by
Woerner Rhonda Darlene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Shultz Jeffery A -- Stone Title
Bermudez Catalina Sarmiento -- None Available
Stogsdill Gregory Chase -- None Available
Woerner Rhonda Darlene -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bermudez Catalina Sarmiento $168,750
Previous Owner Stogsdill Gregory Chase $149,075
Previous Owner Woerner Rhonda Darlene $104,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,440 $254,170 $38,640 $215,530
2024 $4,440 $254,170 $38,640 $215,530
2023 $4,336 $241,810 $36,290 $205,520
2022 $3,517 $175,630 $9,070 $166,560
2021 $2,932 $151,240 $9,070 $142,170
2020 $2,813 $150,450 $9,070 $141,380
2019 $2,651 $131,330 $9,070 $122,260
2018 $2,341 $119,200 $8,400 $110,800
2017 $2,502 $119,200 $8,400 $110,800
2016 $2,291 $119,200 $8,400 $110,800
2015 -- $108,730 $8,400 $100,330
2014 -- $108,730 $8,400 $100,330
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.