312 Sunset Dr Bronston, KY 42518
Estimated Value: $199,636 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Sunset Dr, Bronston, KY 42518 and is currently estimated at $239,159, approximately $194 per square foot. 312 Sunset Dr is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Christopher Robertson and Christopher Danielle
Bought by
Dopp Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dopp Joseph | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $778 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $789 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $822 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $828 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $718 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $707 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $693 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $693 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |