312 Superior Ave Decatur, GA 30030
Clairemont-Great Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,233 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Superior Ave, Decatur, GA 30030 and is currently estimated at $719,058, approximately $471 per square foot. 312 Superior Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Clairemont Elementary School, Talley Street Elementary School, and Beacon Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Mccoyd Meredith
Bought by
Monkey Shines Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Fortuna John
Bought by
Mccoyd Meredith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Hawley Marion
Bought by
Rodgers Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Trade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Rodgers Julie C
Bought by
Segars James and Segars Harriet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Busch Mark J and Busch Katharine R
Bought by
Rodgers Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Moore William H
Bought by
Busch Mark J and Rabkin Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monkey Shines Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mccoyd Meredith | $319,999 | -- | |
| Rodgers Julie | -- | -- | |
| Fortuna John | $315,000 | -- | |
| Segars James | $305,000 | -- | |
| Rodgers Julie | $260,000 | -- | |
| Busch Mark J | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fortuna John | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodgers Julie | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Busch Mark J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $239,000 | $91,120 | $147,880 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $218,720 | $91,120 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $205,800 | $91,120 | $114,680 |
| 2022 | $9,822 | $175,160 | $91,120 | $84,040 |
| 2021 | $17,004 | $167,680 | $35,280 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $9,484 | $170,640 | $35,280 | $135,360 |
| 2019 | $8,973 | $161,800 | $35,280 | $126,520 |
| 2018 | $5,663 | $155,440 | $35,280 | $120,160 |
| 2017 | $7,005 | $131,520 | $35,280 | $96,240 |
| 2016 | $4,857 | $149,880 | $35,280 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $122,920 | $35,280 | $87,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map