312 W 12th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $171,000
10
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 W 12th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $146,333, approximately $115 per square foot. 312 W 12th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Evans Mary Ann
Bought by
Hannibal Latonya P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Evans Johnnie L and Evans Mary Ann
Bought by
Evans Johnnie L and Evans Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Richardson Charles A and Richardson Vernell
Bought by
Evans Johnnie L and Evans Mary Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannibal Latonya P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Mary Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Johnnie L | -- | -- | |
| Evans Johnnie L | $20,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |