Estimated Value: $163,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 W 13th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $185,569, approximately $150 per square foot. 312 W 13th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Wherley Cheryl A
Bought by
Wherley Marcia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1990
Sold by
Wherley R W
Bought by
Wherley Nancy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wherley Marcia K | -- | None Available | |
| Wherley Nancy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,807 | $42,200 | $13,560 | $28,640 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $120,590 | $38,750 | $81,840 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $42,207 | $13,563 | $28,644 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $35,683 | $10,087 | $25,596 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $35,683 | $10,087 | $25,596 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $35,683 | $10,087 | $25,596 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $30,840 | $8,720 | $22,120 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $30,840 | $8,720 | $22,120 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $30,840 | $8,720 | $22,120 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $28,400 | $8,230 | $20,170 |
| 2013 | $1,337 | $28,400 | $8,230 | $20,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map