312 W 234th St Bronx, NY 10463
Kingsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,767 - $1,008,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 W 234th St, Bronx, NY 10463 and is currently estimated at $860,192, approximately $434 per square foot. 312 W 234th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 207, Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, and Amber Charter School Kingsbridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Liu Chih Hui and Lo Chung Hsun
Bought by
Jimenez Jacqueline Luciano and Jimenez Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,951
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$721,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jacqueline Luciano | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Jacqueline Luciano | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Jacqueline Luciano | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,394 | $39,025 | $6,925 | $32,100 |
| 2025 | $6,695 | $36,816 | $7,118 | $29,698 |
| 2024 | $6,695 | $34,733 | $6,199 | $28,534 |
| 2023 | $6,770 | $34,733 | $6,556 | $28,177 |
| 2022 | $6,595 | $47,580 | $9,060 | $38,520 |
| 2021 | $6,541 | $45,480 | $9,060 | $36,420 |
| 2020 | $6,198 | $45,540 | $9,060 | $36,480 |
| 2019 | $5,762 | $43,020 | $9,060 | $33,960 |
| 2018 | $5,603 | $28,944 | $7,061 | $21,883 |
| 2017 | $5,556 | $28,727 | $8,278 | $20,449 |
| 2016 | $5,108 | $27,101 | $8,994 | $18,107 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $25,567 | $9,718 | $15,849 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $24,120 | $10,080 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map