Seller's Agent in 2020
Wil Montgomery
Epique Realty
(580) 745-4752
203 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $174,000
Great location! Large corner lot with mature trees and plenty of room to build a shop. Nice large covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Hot tub and outdoor TV are included. Patio is plumbed/wired for outdoor kitchen. Completely fenced back yard. Two living areas! Stackable washer and dryer included! Custom built bunk beds! Hurry it will sell fast!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Dustin | $118,000 | Bryan County Abstract Co | |
| Brast Tammie J | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Troy K | $70,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Dustin | $115,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Brast Tammie J | $90,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Troy K | $69,451 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Sold | $118,000 | -15.7% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $12,139 | $2,200 | $9,939 |
| 2024 | $954 | $12,096 | $2,200 | $9,896 |
| 2023 | $954 | $11,520 | $2,200 | $9,320 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $12,980 | $2,200 | $10,780 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $12,980 | $2,200 | $10,780 |
| 2020 | $882 | $11,223 | $2,121 | $9,102 |
| 2019 | $844 | $10,689 | $1,870 | $8,819 |
| 2018 | $808 | $9,900 | $1,650 | $8,250 |
| 2017 | $552 | $7,733 | $1,650 | $6,083 |
| 2016 | $571 | $7,931 | $1,331 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | $575 | $7,931 | $1,331 | $6,600 |
| 2014 | $595 | $7,700 | $1,100 | $6,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Wil Montgomery
Epique Realty
(580) 745-4752
203 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Clarice Smith
Active Real Estate
(580) 564-0811
155 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2018813
APN: N001-00-005-004-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.